trace.
Log in
Start for free No card required

Marketing agency reporting software your clients pay for

Attribution and marketing agency reporting software in one. Every client account in one dashboard, one monthly price, and your clients never see a Trace bill. Every client site gets Pro, and the per site cost falls with every client you add.

Every client’s revenue and attribution in one place, in Trace

How it works

SETUP0:00
SNIPPET ADDEDWAITING

Add a client site in minutes

One snippet, or the Shopify app and WordPress plugin. A new client is live before the kick-off call ends.

CLIENT A
CLIENT B
CLIENT C

See every client in one place

Revenue, channels and coverage for every account on one screen. Spot the client that needs attention before they call.

MONTHLY REPORT

Send the report

Scheduled reports with the journeys behind each sale and lead, the coverage figure stated, your brand on the cover.

CLIENT SITES3
ONE INVOICE£200 PER SITE

One invoice, every client on it

One monthly price from Trace to you. Your clients never see a Trace bill, and the per site cost falls as you add them.

Agency plans

3 TO 9 SITES
Bronze
Put your first clients on real attribution.
£600per month
From £67 a site at nine sites. Resell at £250 and keep the rest.
Start for free
  • Everything in Plus on every site
  • 3 to 9 client sites
  • Portfolio dashboard across all clients
  • White label reports
  • 1,000 pooled Ask Trace credits a month
  • 10% referral commission
  • Listed in the partner directory
  • 1 year of marketing data history
MOST POPULAR
10 TO 19 SITES
Silver
Bring your book across and watch the per site cost fall.
£1,100per month
From £58 a site at nineteen sites. Your margin grows with every client you add.
Start for free
  • Everything in Bronze
  • 10 to 19 client sites
  • White label dashboard, not just reports
  • 3,000 pooled Ask Trace credits a month
  • 3 VIP clients
  • Named partner manager
  • 15% referral commission
  • Featured in the partner directory
  • Early access to new features
  • 1 year of marketing data history
20 TO 39 SITES
Gold
Your whole client book, under your brand, at wholesale.
£1,900per month
From £49 a site at thirty nine sites. Above forty, let’s talk.
Start for free
  • Everything in Silver
  • 20 to 39 client sites
  • White label on your own domain
  • 8,000 pooled Ask Trace credits a month
  • Quarterly partner review
  • 20% referral commission
  • Joint webinar with Trace
  • Featured case study in the directory
  • 2 years of marketing data history
Full comparison on the pricing page
PORTFOLIO

Forty client sites or more? Let’s talk.

Above the Gold tier we price your entire client book together. No cap on sites, a negotiated per site rate, with everything in the Gold tier.

Book a call

The maths

CLIENT SITES12
339
WHAT YOU CHARGE PER SITE£250
£100£500
A client on a direct plan pays £250 to £450 a month. Set your price wherever you like and keep what is left.
YOUR PLANSILVER
YOUR BILL
£1,100
per month
PER SITE
£92
what each client costs you
YOU INVOICE CLIENTS£3,000
YOUR PROFIT£1,900
Per month, excluding VAT. 40 or more sites, talk to us about Portfolio.

Not sure how to pitch it to a client?

A four-step pitch, a white label sales pack and the answers to the three things every client asks.

Read the sales guide

Partner tiers

BRONZESILVERGOLD
White labelReportsReports & dashboardReports, dashboard& custom domain
Ask Trace credits1,000 per month3,000 per month8,000 per month
VIP clients·33
Partner directoryListedFeaturedFeatured& case study
Referral commission on direct plans10%15%20%
Partner managerShared inboxNamed partner managerNamed partner manager& quarterly review
Referral commission is paid as credit on your account for customers you refer but do not manage.

Which three clients matter most to you?

Tell us and we will give them the white glove experience. On Silver and Gold you nominate up to three client sites as VIP. VIP status never changes your price, and we never contact a VIP client without you in the loop.

Longer history
Two years of data kept on every VIP site
Faster support
Every ticket answered within one business day
Joint onboarding
A setup call with you, the client and Trace
Early access
New features before general release

Questions agencies ask

Still have a question?

Ask us anything about Trace, your setup or your data and a real person will get back to you.

In short

Trace is attribution and marketing agency reporting software in one. Every client account in one dashboard, one monthly price, reports under your own brand, and no Trace bill in front of your clients. See how reports work, or what to say when a client asks about attribution.

Unlock real attribution for your first three clients by using Trace.